Estimated value
£323,007
Median £4,821/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £282,000£350,000
Estimated value: £323,007Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS32 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 OXEN LEAZE BS32 0EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £263,500 | 57 | £4,623 | C | 93% |
13 PALMERS LEAZE BS32 0HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 61 | £5,410 | C | 89% |
11 OXEN LEAZE BS32 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 88% |
5 PYE CROFT BS32 0EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 62 | £4,081 | C | 88% |
15 ORCHARD GATE BS32 0HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 73 | £3,863 | C | 88% |
126 APSELEYS MEAD BS32 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 88% |
24 CORIANDER DRIVE BS32 0DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 57 | £4,912 | C | 87% |
8 PADDOCK CLOSE BS32 0EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 57 | £4,605 | C | 87% |
70 CORIANDER DRIVE BS32 0DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £347,500 | 63 | £5,516 | C | 87% |