Estimated value
£273,427
Median £4,081/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £287,500£410,000
Estimated value: £273,427Last sold (Sept 2021): £245,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BS31 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ELM COURT BS31 2RB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 76 | £4,408 | D | 86% |
14 WEST VIEW ROAD BS31 2UA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 64 | £6,406 | D | 84% |
1 FIRS COURT BS31 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 59 | £4,746 | C | 84% |
8 FIRS COURT BS31 2RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £302,000 | 74 | £4,081 | D | 84% |
158 CHARLTON ROAD BS31 2LG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 82% |
5 WESTFIELD CLOSE BS31 2HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 68 | £5,735 | D | 82% |
33 MAPLE WALK BS31 2SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 81% |
18 CORONATION AVENUE BS31 2PT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | E | 81% |
73 WARWICK ROAD BS31 2QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 72 | £3,993 | D | 81% |