HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

83, FERNDALE AVENUE, BS30 9XT

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,432

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £292,432Last sold (Sept 2019): £265,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS30 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BERENDA DRIVE
BS30 9YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00063£4,921D88%
42 LARKSLEAZE ROAD
BS30 9BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,00054£5,222D85%
5 NOBLE AVENUE
BS30 8YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00060£6,667D85%
16 LACOCK DRIVE
BS30 7HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,95054£5,555D84%
24B SHELLARDS ROAD
BS30 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00058£5,431C83%
41 LINTERN CRESCENT
BS30 8GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00063£4,730E82%
26 KENNMOOR CLOSE
BS30 8BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00057£4,825C81%
3 WINCROFT
BS30 9SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00056£6,696A81%
17 SHERIDAN WAY
BS30 9UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,00069£4,623C81%
14A SHELLARDS ROAD
BS30 9DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00064£5,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address