HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

71, FERNDALE AVENUE, BS30 9XT

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,132

Median £4,899/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £348,000£400,000
Estimated value: £333,132Last sold (Aug 2018): £253,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS30 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BERENDA DRIVE
BS30 9YY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00063£4,921D88%
17 SHERIDAN WAY
BS30 9UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,00069£4,623C87%
8 AUBURN AVENUE
BS30 9YU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50074£4,899C86%
15 GREENVIEW
BS30 9UB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,50066£4,629D85%
5 NOBLE AVENUE
BS30 8YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00060£6,667D85%
52 CALIFORNIA ROAD
BS30 9XW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£327,50070£4,679D85%
61 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,00077£5,130D85%
177 HIGH STREET
BS30 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00082£3,610D84%
16 SPRINGVILLE CLOSE
BS30 9UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,15070£5,216C84%
12 BROOKFIELD WALK
BS30 9SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£348,00076£4,579D84%

Dig deeper into this address