HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

6, WEST STREET, BS30 9QS

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,613

Median £4,087/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £405,000£460,000
Estimated value: £404,613Last sold (Jan 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS30 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WESTLAND AVENUE
BS30 9SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00088£4,602D87%
25 WATSONS ROAD
BS30 9DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00086£5,349E87%
47 WILLIAMS CLOSE
BS30 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£329,00090£3,656C86%
48 CHERRY GARDENS
BS30 6JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,15095£4,686D85%
76 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£347,00088£3,943D85%
88 COURT ROAD
BS30 9SW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,000104£4,087D85%
177 HIGH STREET
BS30 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00082£3,610D84%
2 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BS30 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000101£4,109D84%
54 COURT ROAD
BS30 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00081£2,346D83%
14 LONG HANDSTONES
BS30 8AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£304,00095£3,200D83%

Dig deeper into this address