HouseValuation
Home·BS30·Valuation

4, WEST STREET, BS30 9QS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,975

Median £4,095/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £420,000£530,000
Estimated value: £429,975Last sold (May 2018): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS30 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 WESTCOURT DRIVE
BS30 9SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000117£3,077C90%
47 WILLIAMS CLOSE
BS30 9BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£329,00090£3,656C89%
5 BAGWORTH DRIVE
BS30 9DA · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000102£5,196C85%
6 STATION ROAD
BS30 8XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00099£3,788C84%
8 DOWNSIDE CLOSE
BS30 7XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000110£3,818C84%
15 SHELLARDS ROAD
BS30 9DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000116£4,095D84%
8 AUBURN AVENUE
BS30 9YU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50074£4,899C83%
15 STANLEY GARDENS
BS30 9PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000120£4,333C83%
60 MILFORD AVENUE
BS30 5PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000109£3,899C83%
2 EDGEWOOD CLOSE
BS30 9XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00082£4,756C83%

Dig deeper into this address