Estimated value
£325,944
Median £4,024/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £330,000£475,000
Estimated value: £325,944Last sold (Sept 2024): £342,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS30 5JG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 COURT VIEW BS30 5QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | E | 87% |
33 MENDIP VIEW BS30 5PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 82 | £4,024 | C | 86% |
177 HIGH STREET BS30 9QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 82 | £3,610 | D | 85% |
72 BATH ROAD BS30 5JR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 92 | £4,293 | D | 85% |
6 PARKERS AVENUE BS30 5QU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 84% |
54 COURT ROAD BS30 9SP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 84% |
16 ALBANY WAY BS30 8UA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | D | 84% |
9 NAISHCOMBE HILL BS30 5QW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | D | 84% |