Estimated value
£215,688
Median £5,676/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,350Median £292,500£416,800
Estimated value: £215,688Last sold (May 2006): £139,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BS3 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 WEST STREET BS3 3LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £204,350 | 36 | £5,676 | D | 85% |
2 THANET ROAD BS3 3HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 38 | £6,711 | C | 81% |
16 SIDMOUTH GARDENS BS3 5HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 45 | £5,778 | D | 80% |
3 LONGMOOR COURT BS3 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,000 | 49 | £6,776 | D | 79% |
45 MANSFIELD STREET BS3 5PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 91 | £4,231 | D | 78% |
6 SIDMOUTH GARDENS BS3 5HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 47 | £5,000 | E | 77% |
73A COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 55 | £5,318 | D | 73% |
75 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 55 | £3,909 | C | 73% |
5 CLIFTON STREET BS3 3LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £416,800 | 37 | £11,265 | B | 73% |