Estimated value
£342,078
Median £4,818/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £362,000£540,000
Estimated value: £342,078Last sold (Dec 2011): £125,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS3 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BRIXHAM ROAD BS3 5LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 77 | £4,818 | D | 91% |
77 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,600 | 71 | £4,825 | D | 89% |
160 MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £353,000 | 61 | £5,787 | D | 89% |
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 78 | £4,641 | C | 88% |
8 TIMSBURY ROAD BS3 5JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | C | 87% |
120 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 77 | £4,740 | D | 87% |
124 LYNTON ROAD BS3 5LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | D | 87% |
5 ASHVILLE ROAD BS3 2AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 78 | £6,923 | D | 86% |
158 MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 77 | £4,968 | C | 86% |