Estimated value
£357,357
Median £4,641/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £371,000£385,000
Estimated value: £357,357Last sold (Sept 2025): £355,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 78 | £4,641 | C | 91% |
8 TIMSBURY ROAD BS3 5JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | C | 90% |
158 MARKSBURY ROAD BS3 5LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 77 | £4,968 | C | 89% |
38 BRIXHAM ROAD BS3 5LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 77 | £4,818 | D | 88% |
12 MANSFIELD STREET BS3 5PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 87% |
37 SIDMOUTH ROAD BS3 5HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 86% |
77 ST JOHNS LANE BS3 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,600 | 71 | £4,825 | D | 86% |
2 HIGHBURY ROAD BS3 5NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | C | 85% |
141 OXFORD STREET BS3 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | C | 85% |
2 BEAUFORT STREET BS3 3PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address