Estimated value
£465,500
Median £4,750/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £455,500£673,500
Estimated value: £465,500Last sold (Jun 2024): £453,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS3 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HILL STREET BS3 4TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,500 | 97 | £4,696 | C | 91% |
70 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 100 | £4,750 | C | 91% |
15 KENSAL AVENUE BS3 4QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £547,000 | 104 | £5,260 | C | 90% |
174 COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | C | 90% |
141 OXFORD STREET BS3 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | C | 90% |
29 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £426,500 | 89 | £4,792 | C | 89% |
3 COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £673,500 | 107 | £6,294 | D | 88% |
53 ST LUKES ROAD BS3 4RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | C | 88% |
9 DUNFORD ROAD BS3 4PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £522,000 | 112 | £4,661 | C | 88% |