Estimated value
£373,125
Median £4,975/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £402,500£500,000
Estimated value: £373,125Last sold (Jan 2026): £435,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS3 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BRENDON ROAD BS3 4PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 92% |
5 NEWPORT STREET BS3 4ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 90% |
4 KENSAL AVENUE BS3 4QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 83 | £4,849 | D | 88% |
22 MARMADUKE STREET BS3 4SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £384,000 | 74 | £5,189 | C | 87% |
1 CAEN ROAD BS3 4PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
4A NUTGROVE AVENUE BS3 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | D | 87% |
27 NOTTINGHAM STREET BS3 4SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 79 | £4,975 | D | 87% |
104 BEDMINSTER ROAD BS3 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 78 | £4,641 | C | 86% |
27 MONMOUTH STREET BS3 4SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 86 | £5,023 | B | 86% |