Estimated value
£391,950
Median £5,226/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£500,000
Estimated value: £391,950Last sold (Nov 2020): £310,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BS3 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BRENDON ROAD BS3 4PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 75 | £5,800 | C | 89% |
35 MARGATE STREET BS3 4SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 73 | £5,795 | E | 89% |
4 KENSAL AVENUE BS3 4QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 83 | £4,849 | D | 88% |
1 CAEN ROAD BS3 4PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 84 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
4A NUTGROVE AVENUE BS3 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | D | 87% |
27 NOTTINGHAM STREET BS3 4SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,000 | 79 | £4,975 | D | 87% |
32 BRENDON ROAD BS3 4PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 86% |
12 KING WILLIAM STREET BS3 1HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,500 | 73 | £5,226 | E | 85% |
8 CHURCH LANE BS3 4NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 84 | £5,190 | D | 85% |