Estimated value
£1,044,576
Median £4,464/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £605,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £1,044,576Last sold (Aug 2011): £460,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS3 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DEAN LANE BS3 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 199 | £3,040 | D | 73% |
23 HOLMESDALE ROAD BS3 4QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
9 ROWNHAM CLOSE BS3 2JN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 145 | £6,207 | D | 68% |
PARK FARM (2) PARKLANDS ROAD BS3 2JP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,180,000 | 176 | £6,705 | D | 68% |
47 SYLVIA AVENUE BS3 5BU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £848,000 | 139 | £6,101 | D | 68% |
39 HENDRE ROAD BS3 2LP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 149 | £3,490 | D | 67% |
71 HILL AVENUE BS3 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £558,000 | 125 | £4,464 | D | 67% |
9 SMYTH ROAD BS3 2BX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £787,000 | 128 | £6,148 | D | 67% |
86 DUNKERRY ROAD BS3 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 130 | £4,192 | D | 66% |