Estimated value
£469,600
Median £4,696/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £470,000£673,500
Estimated value: £469,600Last sold (Aug 2010): £219,950
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS3 4LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 GWILLIAM STREET BS3 4LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 103 | £4,563 | C | 93% |
4 HILL STREET BS3 4TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £455,500 | 97 | £4,696 | C | 91% |
70 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 100 | £4,750 | C | 91% |
15 KENSAL AVENUE BS3 4QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £547,000 | 104 | £5,260 | C | 90% |
174 COTSWOLD ROAD BS3 4NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | C | 90% |
141 OXFORD STREET BS3 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | C | 90% |
23 GWILLIAM STREET BS3 4LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 98 | £4,439 | C | 90% |
29 WILLIAM STREET BS3 4TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £426,500 | 89 | £4,792 | C | 89% |
15 GWILLIAM STREET BS3 4LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £491,000 | 110 | £4,464 | D | 89% |