HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

44, GWILLIAM STREET, BS3 4LS

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,440

Median £5,190/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £410,000£540,000
Estimated value: £394,440Last sold (Nov 2024): £409,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BS3 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KENSAL AVENUE
BS3 4QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£402,50083£4,849D91%
1 CAEN ROAD
BS3 4PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00084£5,000D90%
27 NOTTINGHAM STREET
BS3 4SS · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,00079£4,975D90%
8 CHURCH LANE
BS3 4NE · Terraced
Dec 2025£436,00084£5,190D88%
141 OXFORD STREET
BS3 4RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00087£4,425C87%
54 GREEN STREET
BS3 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£407,00072£5,653D87%
5 NEWPORT STREET
BS3 4ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00080£4,688C87%
18 NEWPORT STREET
BS3 4ST · Terraced
Nov 2025£429,50077£5,578D87%
5 ASHVILLE ROAD
BS3 2AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£540,00078£6,923D86%
22 MONTGOMERY STREET
BS3 4SE · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00078£5,256D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address