HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

45, DOUDNEY COURT, BS3 4AP

Flat·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,950

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £255,000£290,000
Estimated value: £277,950Last sold (Aug 2020): £244,775

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BS3 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOUDNEY COURT (63) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00071£4,085C95%
DOUDNEY COURT (21) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Dec 2025£235,00071£3,310C94%
DOUDNEY COURT (46) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Nov 2025£242,50071£3,415C93%
SQUIRES COURT (FLAT 28) BEDMINSTER PARADE
BS3 4BX · Flat
Mar 2026£252,00068£3,706C91%
DOUDNEY COURT (57) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Aug 2025£260,25071£3,665C91%
DOUDNEY COURT (23) WILLIAM STREET
BS3 4AP · Flat
Jul 2025£290,00071£4,085C90%
SQUIRES COURT (FLAT 25) BEDMINSTER PARADE
BS3 4BX · Flat
Nov 2025£251,00068£3,691C87%
SQUIRES COURT (FLAT 89) BEDMINSTER PARADE
BS3 4BY · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00067£3,806B87%
SQUIRES COURT (FLAT 64) BEDMINSTER PARADE
BS3 4BX · Flat
Nov 2025£247,00068£3,632C87%
DOUDNEY COURT (62) WILLIAM STREET