HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

29, BRIGHTON TERRACE, BS3 3PS

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£501,858

Median £5,121/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £466,000£525,000
Estimated value: £501,858Last sold (Aug 2013): £198,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BS3 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SOUTH STREET
BS3 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£456,00085£5,365D90%
42 RUBY STREET
BS3 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00092£3,261D90%
14 GARNET STREET
BS3 3JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00094£4,628D90%
125 LUCKWELL ROAD
BS3 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£462,000111£4,162D89%
8 PEMBERY ROAD
BS3 3JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00085£5,588D88%
34 PEARL STREET
BS3 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850E88%
33 SOUTH STREET
BS3 3AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00090£5,833C87%
36 AVONLEIGH ROAD
BS3 3HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00098£5,102C87%
123 CHESSEL STREET
BS3 3DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£466,00091£5,121D87%
48 RUBY STREET
BS3 3DY · Terraced
Oct 2025£461,23088£5,241D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address