Estimated value
£593,979
Median £4,677/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £558,000£665,000
Estimated value: £593,979Last sold (Jan 2015): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BS3 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 RUBY STREET BS3 3DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £547,250 | 117 | £4,677 | C | 89% |
125 LUCKWELL ROAD BS3 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 111 | £4,162 | D | 86% |
19 ELDON TERRACE BS3 4NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | C | 86% |
18 RALEIGH ROAD BS3 1QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 131 | £5,076 | C | 85% |
28 AYLESBURY CRESCENT BS3 5NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 125 | £4,720 | C | 85% |
33 SOUTH STREET BS3 3AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 90 | £5,833 | C | 84% |
36 AVONLEIGH ROAD BS3 3HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 98 | £5,102 | C | 84% |
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE BS3 1LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 137 | £4,672 | C | 84% |
71 HILL AVENUE BS3 4SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £558,000 | 125 | £4,464 | D | 83% |