HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

3, BOWER ROAD, BS3 2LN

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,248

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £545,000£754,500
Estimated value: £589,248Last sold (May 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BS3 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BOWER ROAD
BS3 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000113£4,912D92%
5 DAMPIER ROAD
BS3 2AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£680,000130£5,231C86%
38 BEDMINSTER ROAD
BS3 5NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000115£4,565D84%
105 AYLESBURY CRESCENT
BS3 5NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000131£4,160D84%
52 ASHTON ROAD
BS3 2EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080D84%
38 SILBURY ROAD
BS3 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,000125£4,360C83%
50 ASHTON DRIVE
BS3 2PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000114£3,246D82%
400 ST JOHNS LANE
BS3 5BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£393,000113£3,478D81%
71 HILL AVENUE
BS3 4SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£558,000125£4,464D80%
78 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£754,500143£5,276D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address