Estimated value
£706,025
Median £4,555/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £640,000£770,000
Estimated value: £706,025Last sold (Nov 2014): £310,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS3 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £754,500 | 143 | £5,276 | D | 86% |
52 ASHTON ROAD BS3 2EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | D | 84% |
7 DUCKMOOR ROAD BS3 2DD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 172 | £2,587 | D | 83% |
19 ELDON TERRACE BS3 4NZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 146 | £4,555 | C | 83% |
45 GREEN STREET BS3 4UB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £488,225 | 162 | £3,014 | D | 82% |
50 ASHTON DRIVE BS3 2PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | D | 82% |
12 MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE BS3 1LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 137 | £4,672 | C | 81% |
93 GREVILLE ROAD BS3 1LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 167 | £4,611 | C | 81% |
5 RALEIGH ROAD BS3 1QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 141 | £3,546 | D | 80% |