HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

56, ASHTON ROAD, BS3 2EQ

Terraced·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£663,705

Median £4,515/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £558,000£754,500
Estimated value: £663,705Last sold (May 2014): £299,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS3 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 ASHTON ROAD
BS3 2EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080D96%
71 HILL AVENUE
BS3 4SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£558,000125£4,464D86%
78 GREVILLE ROAD
BS3 1LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£754,500143£5,276D86%
86 DUNKERRY ROAD
BS3 4LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£545,000130£4,192D85%
53 HAMILTON ROAD
BS3 1NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£656,000129£5,085D84%
19 ELDON TERRACE
BS3 4NZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,000146£4,555C83%
11 CARRINGTON ROAD
BS3 2AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000103£4,515D83%
18 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£665,000131£5,076C82%
45 GREEN STREET
BS3 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£488,225162£3,014D82%
50 ASHTON DRIVE
BS3 2PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000114£3,246D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address