Estimated value
£216,912
Median £4,519/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £240,000£267,500
Estimated value: £216,912Last sold (Sept 2011): £138,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BS3 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HEDGERS CLOSE BS3 2SX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | C | 86% |
169 NORTH STREET BS3 1JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | C | 86% |
4 HEDGERS CLOSE BS3 2SX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 52 | £4,519 | C | 85% |
66 PAXTON DRIVE BS3 2BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 85% |
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 3013) NORFOLK PLACE BS3 4AE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 54 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
35 HEDGERS CLOSE BS3 2SX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 84% |
10 HEDGERS CLOSE BS3 2SX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 56 | £4,554 | C | 83% |
THE ROBINSON BUILDING (APARTMENT 4001) NORFOLK PLACE BS3 4AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 83% |