Estimated value
£445,050
Median £4,945/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £450,000£547,000
Estimated value: £445,050Last sold (Jul 2013): £212,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS3 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 OSBORNE ROAD BS3 1PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 94% |
34 DARTMOOR STREET BS3 1HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 91% |
23 OSBORNE ROAD BS3 1PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 98 | £4,898 | D | 91% |
26 MORLEY ROAD BS3 1DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 90% |
65 ISLINGTON ROAD BS3 1PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £547,000 | 92 | £5,946 | D | 89% |
34 GREENBANK ROAD BS3 1RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | D | 88% |
3 MORLEY ROAD BS3 1DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 88% |
4 MELVILLE TERRACE BS3 1EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 87% |
5 ASHVILLE ROAD BS3 2AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 78 | £6,923 | D | 86% |