HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

49, EXETER ROAD, BS3 1LY

Terraced·92·EPC F
Estimated value
£500,296

Median £5,438/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £500,000£570,251
Estimated value: £500,296Last sold (Jul 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near BS3 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MARGATE STREET
BS3 4SP · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00087£5,287F86%
61 EXETER ROAD
BS3 1LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£570,25199£5,760C84%
26 MORLEY ROAD
BS3 1DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00091£4,945D84%
27 EXETER ROAD
BS3 1LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,00089£6,180D83%
65 ISLINGTON ROAD
BS3 1PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£547,00092£5,946D83%
34 PEARL STREET
BS3 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850E83%
34 GREENBANK ROAD
BS3 1RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00088£4,261D82%
3 MORLEY ROAD
BS3 1DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00080£5,438D82%
53 SOUTH STREET
BS3 3AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£562,02091£6,176F82%
6 OSBORNE ROAD
BS3 1PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00093£5,376D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address