HouseValuation
Home·BS3·Valuation

83, LIME ROAD, BS3 1LS

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£568,152

Median £4,856/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £562,600£795,000
Estimated value: £568,152Last sold (Jul 2018): £465,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BS3 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BEAULEY ROAD
BS3 1PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£562,600114£4,935E89%
67 LIME ROAD
BS3 1LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£570,000121£4,711D87%
2 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£795,000134£5,933E87%
53 HAMILTON ROAD
BS3 1NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£656,000129£5,085D86%
34 PEARL STREET
BS3 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,000100£4,850E86%
249 CORONATION ROAD
BS3 1RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000107£3,972D85%
230 CORONATION ROAD
BS3 1RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000115£2,696D85%
18 RALEIGH ROAD
BS3 1QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£665,000131£5,076C84%
18 GREVILLE STREET
BS3 1EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£505,000104£4,856D84%
4 MELVILLE TERRACE
BS3 1EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,000101£4,208D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address