HouseValuation
Home·BS27·Valuation

2, FELSBERG WAY, BS27 3PH

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,684

Median £3,863/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £262,684Last sold (Dec 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BS27 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HYTHE WOOD
BS27 3FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£87,00085£1,024C84%
4 WOODVIEW ROAD
BS27 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00077£4,675D84%
4 CURLEW WAY
BS27 3FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00062£4,435B83%
5 FIVEWAYS CLOSE
BS27 3DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00068£4,088D83%
6 COMER ROAD
BS27 3AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,00073£3,863D82%
19 CHEDDAR FIELDS
BS27 3EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00083£3,735C81%
16 GREENHAYES
BS27 3HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00056£5,089C81%
3 OAK CLOSE
BS27 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00090£3,611C79%
24 NYE CLOSE
BS27 3PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00085£3,647C79%
4 HELLIERS LANE
BS27 3FG · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,50067£1,306C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address