Estimated value
£361,034
Median £3,722/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £361,000£550,000
Estimated value: £361,034Last sold (Jun 2021): £365,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS24 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NIMBUS ROAD BS24 8DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | B | 87% |
51 RAPIDE WAY BS24 8ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
57 BEECHWOOD AVENUE BS24 8DS · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 85% |
WYLYE BIRCH AVENUE BS24 0PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 106 | £5,189 | C | 85% |
18 TIGER MOTH ROAD BS24 8DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 85% |
3 CADET DRIVE BS24 8BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £361,000 | 97 | £3,722 | B | 85% |
12 MANOR FARM CRESCENT BS24 9XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 84% |
98 ELM TREE ROAD BS24 8EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | C | 84% |
17 GRENVILLE AVENUE BS24 8AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | C | 84% |