HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

29, OLD CHURCH ROAD, BS23 4UP

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,354

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £370,000£580,000
Estimated value: £360,354Last sold (Aug 2006): £228,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BS23 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125C84%
29 LAUREL DRIVE
BS23 4SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752D83%
30 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
BS23 4LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000124£3,306D83%
26 OLD CHURCH ROAD
BS23 4UP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00084£4,286E83%
30 TOTTERDOWN ROAD
BS23 4LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000119£3,109D83%
2 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
BS23 2YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,000111£3,126D81%
15 CHURCHILL ROAD
BS23 3HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000117£1,795E81%
19 BROWNLOW ROAD
BS23 4LS · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000107£3,458E81%
6 GRANGE CLOSE
BS23 4TT · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000123£4,715D81%
17 BERKELEY CRESCENT
BS23 4XZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000121£3,843D81%

Dig deeper into this address