HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

5, STRADLING AVENUE, BS23 3RD

Flat·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,802

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £173,500£205,000
Estimated value: £197,802Last sold (Mar 2007): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS23 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 EARLHAM GROVE
BS23 3LG · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D90%
57 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BAKER STREET
BS23 3AG · Flat
Dec 2025£168,50069£2,442D87%
10 WYVERN MEWS
BS23 3GZ · Flat
Jan 2026£169,95090£1,888C86%
ST. ATHANS, 4 (FLAT 1) SHRUBBERY AVENUE
BS23 2JS · Flat
Mar 2026£173,50071£2,444D86%
MAPLE COURT (FLAT 4A) SHRUBBERY AVENUE
BS23 2JW · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00072£2,431D85%
5A CONNAUGHT PLACE
BS23 2QA · Flat
Feb 2026£154,00087£1,770D85%
38B MONTPELIER
BS23 2RJ · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00071£2,394D85%
FRESHFORD MANSIONS, 10 (FLAT 4) ATLANTIC ROAD SOUTH
BS23 2DE · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00076£2,632D84%
1 STRADLING AVENUE
BS23 3RD · Flat
Jan 2026£123,00045£2,733D84%
4 (FLAT 4B) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PE · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00077£2,662D83%

Dig deeper into this address