HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

7B, BEAUFORT ROAD, BS23 3BB

Flat·36·EPC E
Estimated value
£110,340

Median £3,065/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £123,000£225,000
Estimated value: £110,340Last sold (Dec 2001): £45,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BS23 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (FLAT 5) BEAUFORT ROAD
BS23 3BB · Flat
Jul 2025£71,50028£2,554D81%
1 STRADLING AVENUE
BS23 3RD · Flat
Jan 2026£123,00045£2,733D80%
6 (FLAT 2) VICTORIA PARK
BS23 2HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£95,00031£3,065D80%
2B VICTORIA QUADRANT
BS23 2QB · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00041£2,927D80%
6 (FLAT 6) VICTORIA PARK
BS23 2HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£102,50031£3,306D79%
21 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SANDFORD ROAD
BS23 3EX · Flat
Dec 2025£142,00045£3,156D79%
8B ALFRED STREET
BS23 1PU · Flat
Dec 2025£82,00037£2,216C77%
ASHCOMBE COURT, 43 (FLAT 2) ASHCOMBE ROAD
BS23 3DT · Flat
Mar 2026£127,000 - - - 76%
56 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LOCKING ROAD
BS23 3DN · Flat
Mar 2026£225,000 - - - 76%
ALBANY (FLAT 4) EASTFIELD PARK
BS23 2PF · Flat
Jan 2026£176,00045£3,911D75%

Dig deeper into this address