HouseValuation
Home·BS23·Valuation

14, ATLANTIC ROAD SOUTH, BS23 2DF

Detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,260

Median £3,060/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £460,000£681,000
Estimated value: £523,260Last sold (Jul 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS23 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALNESS, 20 QUEENS ROAD
BS23 2LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000194£2,964D91%
10 ST PETERS AVENUE
BS23 2JU · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000146£3,219D86%
8 ST PETERS AVENUE
BS23 2JU · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000147£2,789C86%
1 ELMSLEIGH ROAD
BS23 4JW · Detached
Feb 2026£681,000185£3,681D85%
19 MANOR ROAD
BS23 2ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000155£2,516D84%
78 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
BS23 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000148£2,905D84%
7 WILLOW CLOSE
BS23 4SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£462,000151£3,060D84%
40A MONTPELIER
BS23 2RN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000135£3,074D83%
ASHCOMBE COTTAGE BRISTOL ROAD LOWER
BS23 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000147£3,129E83%
51 STANHOPE ROAD
BS23 4LR · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000148£2,568D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address