HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

48, ASHBURY DRIVE, BS22 9QS

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,292

Median £3,813/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£336,000
Estimated value: £320,292Last sold (Feb 2008): £184,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS22 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 VALDA ROAD
BS22 9RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00093£3,387D89%
146 SPRING HILL
BS22 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00087£3,862D88%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C88%
12 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D88%
23 TORMYNTON ROAD
BS22 9HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50087£3,764E87%
14 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C87%
44 LOWER KEWSTOKE ROAD
BS22 9JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00077£4,221D87%
5 PILGRIMS WAY
BS22 9EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00075£4,067D86%
35 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00087£3,563D86%
3 PILGRIMS WAY
BS22 9EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00082£3,354D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address