HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

6, MIDHAVEN RISE, BS22 9LT

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,384

Median £3,656/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £320,000£395,000
Estimated value: £325,384Last sold (Oct 2025): £295,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BS22 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C91%
14 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C90%
2 HEDGE CLOSE
BS22 6DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,50082£3,652C86%
2 VALDA ROAD
BS22 9RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00093£3,387D86%
17 BEACH ROAD
BS22 9UZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000101£3,911C86%
3 GREENACRE
BS22 9SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00093£3,656C86%
5 BLACKTHORN GARDENS
BS22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00080£3,063C86%
22 WAYSIDE
BS22 9BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000100£3,200D85%
146 SPRING HILL
BS22 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,00087£3,862D85%
12 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address