HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

2, MIDHAVEN RISE, BS22 9LT

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,328

Median £4,324/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £311,328Last sold (Feb 2026): £295,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BS22 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ASHBURY DRIVE
BS22 9QU · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444C89%
3 WEST LINKS CLOSE
BS22 9SN · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00075£4,133C88%
4 WAYLAND ROAD
BS22 9HS · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00068£3,824C85%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C85%
10 FURZE CLOSE
BS22 9SH · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00070£4,929D84%
10 FURZE CLOSE
BS22 9SH · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00070£4,929D84%
14 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875C84%
27 PENRICE CLOSE
BS22 9AH · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00075£4,533B83%
23 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PX · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00074£4,324D82%
1 THE WEIND
BS22 9BN · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00091£3,407D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address