HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

29, MEADOW PLACE, BS22 7RT

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,910

Median £3,813/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £264,000£305,000
Estimated value: £266,910Last sold (Jan 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS22 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ASH CLOSE
BS22 7SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00072£3,611C89%
73 BECKET ROAD
BS22 7TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00075£4,000C89%
39 TAUNTON ROAD
BS22 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50064£4,023C89%
30 CHRISTIAN CLOSE
BS22 7UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00074£3,568C88%
39 PASTURES AVENUE
BS22 7SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,50079£3,209C88%
1 THE COPSE
BS22 7SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,95072£4,027C87%
17 DENNING COURT
BS22 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00067£4,030C86%
19 FINMERE GARDENS
BS22 7SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00071£3,521C86%
10 NAUNTON WAY
BS22 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813C86%
5 BLACKTHORN GARDENS
BS22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00080£3,063C86%

Dig deeper into this address