HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

25, MEADOW PLACE, BS22 7RT

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,443

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,443Last sold (Sept 2019): £305,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS22 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 CORONDALE ROAD
BS22 8PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00087£3,563D86%
7 CHARTER ROAD
BS22 8LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00083£3,373D85%
2 THE LAWNS
BS22 7UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,50081£3,451C85%
1 DEACONS CLOSE
BS22 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,50086£3,692D85%
366 LOCKING ROAD
BS22 8PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00094£3,138D85%
43 PARKLANDS AVENUE
BS22 7PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00085£4,118D85%
39 PASTURES AVENUE
BS22 7SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,50079£3,209C85%
176 MILTON ROAD
BS22 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00083£2,892D84%
2 VALDA ROAD
BS22 9RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00093£3,387D84%
15 RYECROFT AVENUE
BS22 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00093£2,796D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address