Estimated value
£275,947
Median £3,493/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£267,000
Estimated value: £275,947Last sold (Jul 2019): £180,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BS22 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 OAKTREE PLACE BS22 7RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 91% |
15 COURTENAY WALK BS22 7TQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 91% |
28 THE COPSE BS22 7SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,000 | 71 | £3,761 | C | 90% |
57 CABOT WAY BS22 7TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 68 | £3,493 | C | 89% |
39 VERBENA WAY BS22 6RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | C | 86% |
HARTLAND (5) TAVISTOCK ROAD BS22 6LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,500 | 80 | £2,631 | C | 85% |
51 THE BADGERS BS22 7RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 85% |
17 SLOE CLOSE BS22 7DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 85% |
53 SHEPHERDS WAY BS22 7XY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £239,000 | 64 | £3,734 | C | 85% |