HouseValuation
Home·BS22·Valuation

7, LANSDOWN GARDENS, BS22 7FE

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,230

Median £4,245/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £229,230Last sold (Oct 2018): £147,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS22 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LANSDOWN GARDENS
BS22 7FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00053£4,245D97%
32 LANSDOWN GARDENS
BS22 7FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£228,00053£4,302D91%
43 LANSDOWN GARDENS
BS22 7FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00052£4,327D91%
11 SAXBY CLOSE
BS22 7UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00048£4,167D90%
59 SAXON COURT
BS22 7RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,50054£3,750C88%
17 BILBIE ROAD
BS22 7QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00054£3,981C88%
24 KELSTON GARDENS
BS22 7FP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00046£4,783D87%
17 KELSTON GARDENS
BS22 7FP · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00049£4,898D87%
6 WYLLIE COURT
BS22 7FQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£237,50062£3,831D86%
17 WARRILOW CLOSE
BS22 7FX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50047£2,926D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address