Estimated value
£465,988
Median £4,804/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £480,000£900,000
Estimated value: £465,988Last sold (Aug 2023): £515,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS20 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BEECHWOOD ROAD BS20 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 91 | £9,890 | D | 89% |
32 DENNY VIEW BS20 8BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 102 | £4,804 | D | 86% |
8 SAGE CLOSE BS20 8ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 103 | £5,777 | C | 86% |
5 DOWN CLOSE BS20 8BX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £438,250 | 102 | £4,297 | D | 85% |
7 NORTHFIELD ROAD BS20 8LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | D | 84% |
3 MERLIN PARK BS20 8RJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £403,800 | 85 | £4,751 | D | 84% |
12 PORTLAND DRIVE BS20 6YQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | D | 84% |
17 LAMBOURNE WAY BS20 7LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | C | 83% |
85 NORE ROAD BS20 6JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 107 | £5,234 | E | 83% |