Estimated value
£279,744
Median £5,952/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £300,000£3,112,500
Estimated value: £279,744
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near BS2 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HAMILTON COURT MONTAGUE STREET BS2 8NY · Other | Jan 2026 | £3,112,500 | 44 | £70,739 | C | 77% |
PEMBROKE HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 2) BRUNSWICK SQUARE BS2 8PE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 52 | £7,019 | C | 74% |
CROWN & ANCHOR HOUSE (FLAT 36) SWEETMAN PLACE BS2 0HY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 42 | £5,952 | C | 74% |
8 (FLAT 7) PORTLAND SQUARE BS2 8ST · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 49 | £6,531 | C | 73% |
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 6) MONTAGUE STREET BS2 8NY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 44 | £5,341 | C | 73% |
11 HEPBURN ROAD BS2 8UD · Other | Nov 2025 | £357,500 | 46 | £7,772 | D | 72% |
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 3) MONTAGUE STREET BS2 8NY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £257,500 | 44 | £5,852 | C | 72% |
8 - 9 SURREY STREET BS2 8PS · Other | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 39 | £7,692 | C | 72% |
HAMILTON COURT (FLAT 42) MONTAGUE STREET BS2 8NY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 44 | £3,909 | C | 72% |