HouseValuation
Home·BS2·Valuation

32, TALAVERA CLOSE, BS2 0ED

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,794

Median £5,158/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £244,000£365,000
Estimated value: £221,794Last sold (Aug 2008): £145,995

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BS2 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CROWN & ANCHOR HOUSE (FLAT 36) SWEETMAN PLACE
BS2 0HY · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00042£5,952C91%
LAWFORD MEWS, 28 (FLAT 3) WATERLOO ROAD
BS2 0PN · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00049£4,898B86%
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS COURT (9) OLD BREAD STREET
BS2 0FF · Flat
Aug 2025£196,00038£5,158C84%
LAWFORD MEWS, 28 (FLAT 15) WATERLOO ROAD
BS2 0PN · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00049£6,531B84%
REDCROSS VILLAGE (FLAT 28) REDCROSS STREET
BS2 0BB · Flat
Jul 2025£325,00039£8,333C83%
CROWN & ANCHOR HOUSE (FLAT 3) SWEETMAN PLACE
BS2 0HY · Flat
Jul 2025£185,00042£4,405C83%
LAWFORD MEWS, 28 (FLAT 33) WATERLOO ROAD
BS2 0PN · Flat
Oct 2025£244,00049£4,980B83%
CITY SPACE (FLAT 6) BARTON VALE
BS2 0LJ · Flat
Sept 2025£365,00045£8,111B82%
THE BRASSWORKS LOFTS, 3 (FLAT 14) BRAGGS LANE
BS2 0FY · Flat