HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

40, ADDERLY GATE, BS16 7EA

Detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,135

Median £5,035/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £330,000£480,000
Estimated value: £307,135Last sold (Sept 2017): £350,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS16 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ADDERLY GATE
BS16 7EA · Detached
Mar 2026£480,00073£6,575D91%
40 BURY HILL VIEW
BS16 6PA · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00062£7,500D83%
110 WESTONS BRAKE
BS16 7BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00068£4,853D81%
100 WESTONS BRAKE
BS16 7BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,50068£4,654C81%
118 WESTONS BRAKE
BS16 7BP · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00072£5,139C80%
70 WESTONS BRAKE
BS16 7BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00054£3,889D80%
28 LONG CLOSE
BS16 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00066£4,364D79%
68 BYE MEAD
BS16 7DQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,00057£5,035D79%
53 HALLEN CLOSE
BS16 7JE · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00068£2,941D78%
7 CONIFER CLOSE
BS16 2TN · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00070£5,643C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address