Estimated value
£329,010
Median £4,985/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£392,500
Estimated value: £329,010Last sold (Oct 2020): £255,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS16 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 WESTONS HILL DRIVE BS16 7DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | C | 96% |
45 TUNBRIDGE WAY BS16 7EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 75 | £5,233 | C | 91% |
6 JULIUS CLOSE BS16 7HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | C | 91% |
21 PINKERS MEAD BS16 7EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,995 | 63 | £4,603 | C | 90% |
14 PINKERS MEAD BS16 7EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | C | 89% |
68 BYE MEAD BS16 7DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 57 | £5,035 | D | 88% |
86 EMET GROVE BS16 7EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,500 | 60 | £4,625 | D | 87% |
16 PATCH COURT BS16 7DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | C | 85% |
4 VICTORIA PARK BS16 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 74 | £4,824 | C | 85% |