Estimated value
£484,800
Median £4,848/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £478,000£584,000
Estimated value: £484,800Last sold (Apr 2007): £285,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BS16 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CYRUS COURT BS16 7AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 114 | £4,518 | C | 91% |
53 EMET GROVE BS16 7EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 111 | £4,820 | C | 88% |
9 CORNFLOWER ROAD BS16 7LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | B | 86% |
1 HEDGEMEAD VIEW BS16 1EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 99 | £4,848 | C | 85% |
74 WESTONS HILL DRIVE BS16 7DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 90 | £4,917 | C | 85% |
188 BROMLEY HEATH ROAD BS16 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 95 | £5,032 | C | 85% |
7 BRYONY ROAD BS16 7PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | B | 85% |
92 GUEST AVENUE BS16 7DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £584,000 | 133 | £4,391 | C | 85% |
3 TULIP ROAD BS16 7NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 91 | £4,198 | B | 84% |