HouseValuation
Home·BS16·Valuation

3, BISHOP MONK AVENUE, BS16 2FP

Semi-detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£482,876

Median £3,958/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £457,000£525,000
Estimated value: £482,876Last sold (Aug 2019): £354,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BS16 2FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST MATTHIAS ROAD
BS16 2FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000121£3,760B88%
11 WILSON ROAD
BS16 2GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£463,00088£5,261B85%
3 GOFFENTON DRIVE
BS16 2QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000122£2,869D85%
25 LANSDOWN ROAD
BS16 9RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000116£3,448B85%
20 ALEXANDER ROAD
BS16 1UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000123£4,268B84%
4 WORRELL ROAD
BS16 2GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,00090£5,078B84%
27 BRENTNALL WAY
BS16 2FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£467,000118£3,958C84%
36 MUSTOE ROAD
BS16 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000127£4,134B84%
33 ACORN DRIVE
BS16 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000120£3,083B83%
199 WILLOWHERB ROAD
BS16 7GR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000122£3,484B83%

Dig deeper into this address