HouseValuation
Home·BS15·Valuation

3, KINGSLEIGH GARDENS, BS15 9FG

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£507,773

Median £4,267/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £535,000£645,000
Estimated value: £507,773Last sold (Nov 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS15 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TYLER CLOSE
BS15 9NG · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000135£4,778D88%
61 KINGSFIELD LANE
BS15 9NR · Detached
Sept 2025£560,000115£4,870D85%
278 NEW CHELTENHAM ROAD
BS15 4RJ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000104£4,327D83%
10 HEADINGTON CLOSE
BS15 3BF · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000136£3,971C82%
2 ELM ROAD
BS15 9SP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00096£3,646D82%
15 WOODSTOCK ROAD
BS15 9UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,500106£3,420D82%
29A GRIMSBURY ROAD
BS15 9RZ · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000128£3,242C82%
9 KINGSLEIGH GARDENS
BS15 9FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,00086£4,267D81%
44 TYLER CLOSE
BS15 9NG · Detached
Jul 2025£585,000122£4,795C80%
2 THE MOUNT
BS15 8NZ · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000130£4,115C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address