Estimated value
£309,796
Median £3,778/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £316,000£365,000
Estimated value: £309,796Last sold (Apr 2021): £266,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS15 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 HOLLY HILL ROAD BS15 4DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 91% |
44 HONEY HILL ROAD BS15 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 90 | £3,778 | D | 90% |
50 HILL STREET BS15 4ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 90% |
19 CHEDWORTH BS15 4UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 94 | £3,883 | D | 87% |
13 PARKLANDS BS15 4BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 87% |
229 NEW CHELTENHAM ROAD BS15 4RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | D | 87% |
10 TIBBERTON BS15 4JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 81 | £3,901 | D | 87% |
156 WILLIS ROAD BS15 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 87% |
205 NEW CHELTENHAM ROAD BS15 4RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 86% |