Estimated value
£329,121
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £329,121Last sold (Feb 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PROSPECT AVENUE BS15 1NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | C | 91% |
11 LAUNCESTON ROAD BS15 1EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | C | 91% |
36 ELTON ROAD BS15 1NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 98 | £3,622 | C | 90% |
13 WOODLAND AVENUE BS15 1PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | C | 90% |
30 LODGE ROAD BS15 1JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 90% |
267 SOUNDWELL ROAD BS15 1PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £344,500 | 102 | £3,377 | C | 89% |
7 NORTHEND AVENUE BS15 1UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 85 | £3,882 | D | 88% |
75 RODNEY ROAD BS15 1EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £303,000 | 95 | £3,189 | D | 88% |
23 COTTRELL AVENUE BS15 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 87% |
30 ELTON ROAD BS15 1NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £364,850 | 108 | £3,378 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address