Estimated value
£272,349
Median £3,537/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,885Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £272,349Last sold (Aug 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BS15 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NORTHEND AVENUE BS15 1UD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 85 | £3,882 | D | 91% |
5 NEW QUEEN STREET BS15 1DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 81 | £3,654 | D | 90% |
19 FIELD ROAD BS15 1HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | D | 90% |
40 TWO MILE HILL ROAD BS15 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | D | 90% |
37 TOWER ROAD BS15 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,500 | 77 | £3,383 | D | 89% |
392 SOUNDWELL ROAD BS15 1JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,885 | 84 | £1,284 | D | 89% |
7 NEW QUEEN STREET BS15 1DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 88% |
1 CROWN ROAD BS15 1PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | D | 88% |
55 COTSWOLD VIEW BS15 1TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,000 | 82 | £3,037 | D | 88% |